Supply of Inductively Coupled Plasma-Mass Spectrometer System for CSIR-NML

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inductively Coupled Plasma-Mass Spectrometer System for CSIR-NML
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289642_1Tender Reference NumberPUR/48/MDR/DB/EQM/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir-nml , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inductively Coupled Plasma-Mass Spectrometer System for CSIR-NML
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289642_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR/48/MDR/DB/EQM/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir-nml,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Inductively Coupled Plasma-mass Spectrometer System

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent unit CSIR-NML located at CSIR-NML, BURMAMINES, JAMSHEDPUR, PIN 831007, is issuing a global tender for the supply of an Inductively Coupled Plasma-Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) System. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PUR/48/MDR/DB/EQM/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289642_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically Electronics Equipment. The procurement process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing pre-qualification, technical, and fee-related documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of October 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:31 PM at CSIR-NML, BURMAMINES, JAMSHEDPUR. The required bid validity period is 180 days, and the work completion period is stipulated at 120 days. All interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents, which include comprehensive technical specifications, scope of supply, and commercial terms, before submitting their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-nml
AddressCsir-nml, Burmamines, Jamshedpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) Systems for Forensic..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

ICP Mass Spectrometer Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Microwave ICP-OES Analytical Spectrometer for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System for..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) Systems for...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

ICP Mass Spectrometer Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Microwave ICP-OES Analytical Spectrometer for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category