| Tender Title | Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) Systems for Forensic Analysis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924520 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Women Safety Division, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs and located at the National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) Jaipur Campus, is seeking qualified vendors for the procurement of an Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924520, is issued by the National Forensic Sciences University and opens for bids on September 2, 2026, at 12:38 PM, with a closing deadline of September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The required total quantity for this critical equipment is two units. A security deposit, known as the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), of INR 900,000.0 is mandated for participation in this bidding process. The detailed address for the Women Safety Division is 302033, National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU), Jaipur Campus, Tower No. 8, Coaching Hub, Pratap Nagar, Haldi Ghati Marg, Jaipur 302033. Interested parties may reach out via mobile at 9428464525 or email at SOADMJAINFSU.AC.IN for further inquiries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inductively Coupled Plasma-mass Spectrometer System..read more
Procurement of Microwave ICP-OES Analytical Spectrometer for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES)..read more
ICP Mass Spectrometer Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category