High Resolution Multi Channel Spectrometer and Detector Assembly Procurement for IIT Kanpur

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Resolution Multi Channel Spectrometer and Detector Assembly Procurement for IIT Kanpur
Tender ID2026_IITK_923548_1Tender Reference NumberIITK/CSP/CELP/2026-27/11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Resolution Multi Channel Spectrometer and Detector Assembly Procurement for IIT Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITK_923548_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITK/CSP/CELP/2026-27/11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, pertains to the "Purchase of High Resolution Multi Channel Spectrometer and Detector Assembly" under Tender Reference Number IITK/CSP/CELP/2026-27/11. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being 'Buy'. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,20,000, payable to the Registrar IIT Kanpur, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:35 PM until September 15, 2026, 05:30 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of bank details, EMD, work experience, GST certificate, tender acceptance letter, land border and local content declarations, and other supporting documents as per tender terms. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Officer-in-Charge at Central Stores, IIT Kanpur-208016, is the inviting authority. Further details regarding the work description and specific requirements can be found within the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Officer-in-charge
AddressCentral Stores, Iit Kanpur-208016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of High Resolution Transmission Electron Microscopy (HRTEM) Spares for Niist..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High Resolution Accurate Mass...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of High Resolution Transmission Electron Microscopy (HRTEM) Spares for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category