| Tender Title | Supply of 30mm MIL-17 HE Grenades to BSF Tekanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924475_1 | Tender Reference Number | P-4/454/PC/Grenade 30 mm MIL-17HE/1184/BSF/2026/2465-69 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cenwosto Bsf Tekanpur,mp , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Grenade 30 Mm Mil-17 He
**Tender Description for Supply of GRENADE 30 MM MIL-17 HE** This tender, reference number P-4/454/PC/Grenade 30 mm MIL-17HE/1184/BSF/2026/2465-69, is issued by the Directorate General, Border Security Force (DG BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA). The procurement authority is COMDT (PROC) of the Procurement Cell, located at the 7th Floor, Provisioning Directorate, HQ DG BSF, Block-10, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003. The tender is for the supply of "GRENADE 30 MM MIL-17 HE" and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender process will be conducted as a single-stage, two-cover bid. Key critical dates include the document download start date of September 01, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. A pre-bid meeting is not scheduled. The work description specifies the supply of "GRENADE 30 MM MIL-17 HE" with a period of work of 270 days, and the location for delivery is CENWOSTO BSF Tekanpur, MP. The tender value is not specified. Cover 1 will consist of technical documents, including all technical documentation, brochures, PAN No, GST with HSN code/TIN/Regn, registration certificates from relevant authorities (DGAQA, DGQA, BSF HQ, or Ministry of Home Affairs), a bid securing declaration certificate, and a certificate from the OEM regarding the percentage of local content. Cover 2 is exclusively for the price bid, which must be uploaded online as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT document and technical and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Comdt (proc) |
| Address | Commandant (proc)
 Procurement Cell
 7th Floor, Provisioning Directorate
 Hq Dg Bsf, Block-10, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road New Delhi-110003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army..read more
Supply of 30mm OD Bright Steel Rod for Coal India Limited..read more
Supply of 30mm Steel Round Bar for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Procurement of 30mm AK630 High Explosive Incendiary (HEI) Ammunition..read more
Procurement of 125mm HE Ammunition Fin Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category