Laboratory Restriction Enzyme Supply for Molecular Biology Research

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Restriction Enzyme Supply for Molecular Biology Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Restriction Enzyme Supply for Molecular Biology Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911582, is issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), a key entity under the Ministry Of Defence. The Department Of Defence Research Development, located in Gwalior, is seeking proposals for the supply of specific laboratory reagents. The tender period commences on 13-08-2026 at 10:58 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The primary requirement encompasses a diverse range of restriction enzymes essential for molecular biology research, including EcoRI (2500 reactions), HindIII (2500 reactions), XhoI (1200 reactions), BamHI (2500 reactions), NotI (50 reactions), XbaI (750 reactions), NdeI (100 reactions), NcoI (100 reactions), Cfr9I, and XmaI (1500 reactions), with a total quantity of 12 units specified. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe to meet the vital research needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan8_2026-08-13-09-37-24_059eebae4c7531861f57341762e08749.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749151.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Molecular Sieve for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Institute Of Advanced Virology Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Consumables..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Molecular Sieve for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Institute Of Advanced Virology Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Consumables...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More