Procurement of KHDS RGC Compressor Spares for BPCL Bina Refinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of KHDS RGC Compressor Spares for BPCL Bina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of KHDS RGC Compressor Spares for BPCL Bina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (BPCL), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the procurement of essential spares for their KHDS RGC Compressor at the Bina Refinery, located in Bina District, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969929, is a critical procurement exercise aimed at ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of vital compressor equipment. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of spare parts, including Major Rep Kits for MMRDZXI 150M and MMRDRN 50 L/M/S series compressors, such as Wearing Plates, Rotor Assemblies, Stator Assemblies, Needle Roller Bearings, Mechanical Seals, Packing, and Oil Pumps. Additionally, the requirement includes various Spare Kits for MMRDRN 200, 050M, and 050L series, all crucial for the maintenance and longevity of the RGC Compressor. The tender opens on August 31, 2026, at 10:57 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM, providing a focused window for prospective suppliers to submit their competitive proposals for this significant spares requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfqpd_exh_2026-08-28-09-51-32_f6df3db0fd156dbb63ff1bef70600c06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816328.pdf
  • Document
    GPCU_0826_1bb89b8d-070e-4230-937b1787892900845_BRROHITPAL.pdf
  • Document
    1787892768.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More