Supply of LM 35 Grade Aluminium Lined Rollers for Casting Alloy Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LM 35 Grade Aluminium Lined Rollers for Casting Alloy Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LM 35 Grade Aluminium Lined Rollers for Casting Alloy Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of ROLLER HAVING ALUMINIUM LINING OF ALUMINIUM CASTING ALLOY LM 35 GRADE 25 MM THICKNESS OF SIZEDIA** This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the procurement of eight (8) units of ROLLER HAVING ALUMINIUM LINING OF ALUMINIUM CASTING ALLOY LM 35 GRADE 25 MM THICKNESS OF SIZEDIA. The bid will be open for submission from 09:00 AM on September 3, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 4, 2026. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825807, is managed by the Hep Bhopal office. Applicants are expected to demonstrate their capability to supply high-quality rollers meeting the specified material composition and dimensional requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2026-07-22-16-59-47_34c37db2ebc808f3e13cd8f5914374b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834188.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9651031.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Extruded and Hollow Profiles (DIN 17251)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Visakhapatnam Port Trust Tender

Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Extruded and Hollow Profiles (DIN 17251)...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Visakhapatnam Port Trust Tender

Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More