| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPT), under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, for the procurement of Aluminium alloy sacrificial anodes. The Materials Management Division, located at 530035, Room No. 209, 2nd Floor, AOB, Visakhapatnam Port Trust, Visakhapatnam, is the issuing authority. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931690. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:35 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Aluminium alloy sacrificial anodes," and the total quantity required is 240 units. The item category specified is "Alluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anodes Sacrificial Anodes Sarificial Anode Anodes Sacrificial Anode Sarificial," indicating a specific focus on high-quality sacrificial anodes made from aluminum alloy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Nicobar: Supply of Copper and Aluminium Copper Anodes..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category