| Tender Title | Supply of Darbepoetin 60mcg Injection for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64211_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPE2600214 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Darbepoetin 60mcg Inj
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, specifically Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal, is inviting bids for the supply of DARBEPOETIN 60MCG INJ. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply and a tender reference number BPE2600214. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 will contain the Technical Bid Document, and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid BOQ. The bidding process opens on August 21, 2026, at 10:40 AM, with the submission deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions set for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal. The work period is specified as 300 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No Tender Fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT Document, GTC, Technical Bid Format, and Price Bid BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V P Kesar |
| Address | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more
E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more
Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category