Supply of 200mm x 50mm Swivelling Castor Wheels for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200mm x 50mm Swivelling Castor Wheels for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7675799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200mm x 50mm Swivelling Castor Wheels for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7675799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7675799, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry, Office of Hep Bhopal. This procurement opportunity concerns the supply of a total quantity of 150 units of high-quality castor wheels. The specification requires castor wheels of size 200MM X 50MM, with detailed specifications provided in the attached annexure. Furthermore, the tender includes a requirement for swivelling castor wheels as per drawing number 4MISCOD0473, also with comprehensive details outlined in the attached annexure. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender, dated 19-06-2026, represents a critical procurement for BHEL's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_item_no-_1_-annexure-i-_2026-06-17-13-51-16_2bde1a9cc6504f55ff19d405d35de0cf.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_item_no-_2_-annexure-ii_2026-06-17-13-57-04_2930fb9a5032ce70d4276bf595ec33c1.pdf
  • Document
    9825540
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9481088.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More