| Tender Title | Supply of Special Seals for Oil Diameters 1890 and 2080 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967582 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7967582, and the tender is active from 31-08-2026, 5:43 PM until 21-09-2026, 5:00 PM. BHEL is seeking proposals for the supply of **SPECIAL SEAL FOR OIL DIA-1890** and **SPECIAL SEAL FOR OIL DIA-2080**, with a total required quantity of 12 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals..read more
Supply of 144,000 Drum Cap Seals for Lubricant Packaging..read more
Supply of 1280 RAPH SEALS for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category