Aluminium Magnet Frame Pattern Manufacturing for Heavy Industry

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminium Magnet Frame Pattern Manufacturing for Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970354Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminium Magnet Frame Pattern Manufacturing for Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970354
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7970354, is for the procurement of a single unit of "Aluminium Pattern of Magnet Frame (TM-4509)". The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM, as indicated by the dated issuance of August 28, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for this critical component for the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    catalogue_2026-08-28-10-43-33_7f1ea03b3e59648f421404c0ebed075e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816828.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 40 Illuminated Aluminium Frames with Translucent Graphic Media for..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets With Aluminium Frame Work In Las Hostel..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro-Mechanical Actuator Assemblies..read more

Medak , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 40 Illuminated Aluminium Frames with Translucent Graphic Media...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Steel Mosquito Nets With Aluminium Frame Work In Las...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro-Mechanical Actuator Assemblies...read more

Medak , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More