Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Electrical Cables And Wires
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984933Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984933
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984933, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Jorhat. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items including 50-meter long brush cutter wire, 15-meter long HDMI cables, photo frames with plexiglass measuring 2x1.5 feet, G.I. wire conforming to ISI Mark standards, 16mm waterproof plywood sheets (8x4ft), a floral pattern carpet measuring 15x12ft, 12-watt LED decorative warm lights suitable for photo frames, and a 3x2 feet flex printing with an iron frame. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 7:46 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 29.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    brush_cutter_wire___store_2026-09-01-19-28-27_2c91b1a2888dd04110a8894618898dd6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More