| Tender Title | Fabrication of STATOR FRAME TA4502 for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64262_1 | Tender Reference Number | E6163015 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Fabricated Stator Frame Ta4502 To Drg No- 24303192076 V00.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Bhopal, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the fabrication of a STATOR FRAME TA4502, as per drawing number 24303192076 V00. This is a tender for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, identified by Tender Reference Number E6163015. The tender is a Single Cover type with a Fixed-rate Form of Contract and does not permit multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 45 days. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM and September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL, Bhopal. Two covers are required: Cover 1 for NIT DOC (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00. Document download is available from August 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Farhan Ahmad |
| Address | Bhel,bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for BHEL..read more
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category