Large Diameter Stainless Steel Pipe Assembly Supply for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Large Diameter Stainless Steel Pipe Assembly Supply for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970257Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLarge Diameter Stainless Steel Pipe Assembly Supply for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970257
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970257, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry's Hep Bhopal office. The opportunity pertains to the supply of LARGE DIA. STAINLESS STEEL PIPE ASSEMBLY AS PER SPEC.STE-Z16-603-01, with a total required quantity of 144124 units. The bidding period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:34 AM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to the specified technical specifications (STE-Z16-603-01) for the stainless steel pipe assemblies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More