Moisture Resistant Putty Rate Contract for Electrical Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moisture Resistant Putty Rate Contract for Electrical Applications
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64174_1Tender Reference NumberE5163120 RATE CONTRACT FOR MOISTURE RESISTANT PUTTY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBlock 9 - Ew Gf, Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoisture Resistant Putty Rate Contract for Electrical Applications
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64174_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE5163120 RATE CONTRACT FOR MOISTURE RESISTANT PUTTY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBlock 9 - Ew Gf, Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - E5163120 Rate Contract For Moisture Resistant Putty

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for a rate contract for moisture-resistant putty, identified by Tender Reference Number E5163120. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for Electrical Work/Equipment. The work description is further detailed as "E5163120 RATE CONTRACT FOR MOISTURE RESISTANT PUTTY," with a contract type of Rate Contract and an anticipated period of work of 300 days. The tender inviting authority is Shahid Wali, located at BLOCK 9 - EW GF, BHEL BHOPAL, Pincode 462022. The tender documents were published on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission period will commence on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately thereafter on September 7, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the specified BHEL Bhopal location. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of technical and commercial aspects in Cover 1, and financial bids in Cover 2. Critical documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include a duly filled format for techno-commercial terms and conditions, Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum (UAM) or UDYAM REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, declaration of Bidder Type and MSE Category, duly filled Annexure IX, MAKE IN INDIA (MII) CERTIFICATE IN COMPANY LETTERHEAD, and signed copies of the General Terms and Conditions (GTC) and Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Cover 2 will exclusively contain the PRICE BOQ. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by amounts of ₹0.00. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the work item documents (TENDER DOCUMENTS - NIT.rar and PRICE BOQ - BOQ_69556.xls) for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shahid Wali
AddressBlock 9 - Ew Gf, Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters to HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Setfill Putty for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Steel Putty Supply for National Aluminium Company Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters to HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Setfill Putty for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Steel Putty Supply for National Aluminium Company Alumina Refinery...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More