| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters to HPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970125 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), a key entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents an opportunity to establish a rate contract for the supply of filters. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7970125, and the submission window for interested parties will open on August 31, 2026, at 10:05 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract, dated August 31, 2026, pertains to a total quantity of 12,000 filters under item category 109F10013. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver to HPCL Mumbai Refinery, located at B.D. Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074, with associated administrative offices at Petroleum House. This procurement signifies a critical need for filtration solutions to support HPCL's operational requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category