Supply of DAndrea Boring Bar Bit Holders and Insert Screws

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DAndrea Boring Bar Bit Holders and Insert Screws
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DAndrea Boring Bar Bit Holders and Insert Screws
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites bids for the supply of vital components for their existing DAndrea make boring bar systems. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the procurement of 120 units of "BIT HOLDER CODE - SSCC 90" and "SSQC 90," along with suitable insert screws for both these bit holder codes. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973069, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:56 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, presenting a critical procurement for the maintenance and operational efficiency of BHEL's heavy industry manufacturing processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2_2026-08-29-10-40-57_5ba7ae749837ba27fe381a7ade6cbc39.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_3_2026-08-29-10-42-10_7bd9f31beb29c708ce4b4899cbc4de0d.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_1_2026-08-29-10-39-04_6d0da9b8aa8c0e4636fc818872b6404d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819975.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Tungsten Carbide Coated Boring Bars for Machining Tungsten Alloy Components..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of MT5 Adaptors and Boring Bar Tooling Sets for Machining..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Tungsten Carbide Coated Boring Bars for Machining Tungsten Alloy Components...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of MT5 Adaptors and Boring Bar Tooling Sets for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More