| Tender Title | Tungsten Carbide Coated Boring Bars for Machining Tungsten Alloy Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and managed by Munitions India Limited in Tiruchirappalli, pertains to the procurement of a critical component for advanced manufacturing. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955383, opens on 24-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The core requirement is the supply of 763 units of BORING BAR S12M SCLCL06, specifically fitted with Insert CCMT 060204, manufactured from Tungsten Carbide and featuring PVDCVD coating. This specialized tooling is essential for the precise machining of Tungsten Alloy Components, underscoring the high-precision and demanding nature of the application. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital supply to support the defence production capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tungsten Carbide Inserts Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Insert Tools without Coating for Department of..read more
Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category