Electro Slag Welding Machine Putty Application Services for BHEL Projects

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electro Slag Welding Machine Putty Application Services for BHEL Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951798Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectro Slag Welding Machine Putty Application Services for BHEL Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951798
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951798, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent entity within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically a Works Contract, concerning Electro Slag Welding Machine Putty Application as per docket job cards for various projects. This opportunity, originating from the Hep Bhopal office at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, is open for submissions from 11:42 AM on August 25, 2026, until 5:00 PM on September 4, 2026. Prospective applicants are advised to note these dates and prepare their proposals accordingly to engage in this critical service requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More