| Tender Title | Supply of Polyester Putty per Specification TM26657 Rev. 00 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963924 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **500 units of POLYESTER PUTTY AS PER SPEC. TM26657 REV. 00**. The bid is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963924. Interested parties should note that the bidding window opens on August 26, 2026, at 2:22 PM and closes promptly on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This date, August 26, 2026, marks the official issuance of this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Valve Spindle and Cone Forgings for BHEL Haridwar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Specialized Casing Components per BHEL Varanasi Specifications..read more
Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category