| Tender Title | Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907506 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,313 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907506, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services, focusing on Sedan vehicles for local use, with a specified requirement of 80 kilometers per day for 10 hours. The tender opens on 12-08-2026 at 3:40 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹60,313.0. The tender originates from a facility located in Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research..read more
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category