Supply of RIP Bushings for Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd.

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of RIP Bushings for Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd.
Tender ID2026_TEKL_849327_2Tender Reference NumberTELK/MRM/26/37120
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTelk,angamaly , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of RIP Bushings for Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd.
  • Tender ID2026_TEKL_849327_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTELK/MRM/26/37120
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTelk,angamaly,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1534
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,61,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Rip Bushings

Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd. (TEKL), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce a global tender opportunity for the **SUPPLY OF RIP BUSHINGS**. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TEKL_849327_2 and Tender Reference Number TELK/MRM/26/37120, is for the procurement of goods under an item-wise contract. The work description clearly indicates a requirement for the supply of RIP Bushings, with an estimated work period of 365 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from July 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:15 PM at TELK, Angamaly. A tender fee of ₹1,534 (inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,61,200 are required. The EMD can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with exemption possibilities noted in the tender documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender value is not specified, but the product category is detailed as "Spares, Components, Assembly, Sub-assembly." For any clarifications, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smrm
AddressTelk,angamaly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For Various..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of 220/132/33kv, 200mva Auto Transformers And Related Services For Tinsukia&#x0d..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of 220/132/33kv, 200mva Auto Transformers And Related Services For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More