Procurement of 5-0 Polypropylene Sutures for Medical Applications

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 5-0 Polypropylene Sutures for Medical Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 5-0 Polypropylene Sutures for Medical Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882448, is being issued by the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology (SCTIMST), an organization operating under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The Department of Science and Technology (DST) is the relevant government department. The tender pertains to the procurement of Suture 5-0 polypropylene, with a total quantity of 108 units required. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 11:39 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is being managed from their office located in Thiruvananthapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    detailed_specification_2026-08-06-10-41-52_2b3d93345d7340c784640d54e499643f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715848.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A1 Vital Sutures Materials-polyglactin/ Glycolide And Lactide Braided Absorbable Sutures..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Health And Medical Education Tender

Group A1 Vital Sutures Materials-polyglactin/ Glycolide And Lactide Braided Absorbable...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More