Supply of Smart Indoor Cycling and Athletic Training Equipment with Timing Gates

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Smart Indoor Cycling and Athletic Training Equipment with Timing Gates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Smart Indoor Cycling and Athletic Training Equipment with Timing Gates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), Department of Sports, under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential sporting equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917460, this procurement exercise aims to acquire a total of five units of specialized athletic apparatus. The core items sought include the IMTP Rack (Isometric Midthigh Pull Rack), a Smart Indoor Bike, a 2D Camera system, and Wireless Timing Gates, with a specific requirement for eight gates. The tender will commence on August 14, 2026, at 11:36 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the RC Thiruvananthapuram office, located at 695581 Sports Authority of India, RC Karyavattom, INPEC Campus. This acquisition is crucial for enhancing training and performance analysis capabilities within the Sports Authority of India's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    06-_biomechanics_specifications_2026-08-14-10-51-12_eb9a9cf84180cd52ddc19f1fad2c42c9.pdf
  • Document
    06-_biomechanics_specifications_2026-08-14-10-49-22_d7e1e2fbc51425681da2df374070fc44.pdf
  • Document
    06-_biomechanics_specifications_2026-08-14-10-54-55_1780049be71df49312c6129e99e6c8de.pdf
  • Document
    06-_biomechanics_specifications_2026-08-14-10-36-10_c8ff7974f0a0a06edc807891779420f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755906.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2a3204c8-089d-47e2-a4581786687150928_adesd@2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 400N Modal Shaker Systems with Installation and Training...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More