| Tender Title | Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979336 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979336, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, through the Zilla Parishad Amravati office, located at Zilla Parishad Camp Road, 444602. The bid is open from 31-08-2026 at 6:27 PM until 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the "Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Smart Class Lab Supply and Installation of Hardware Teacher Training E-content Buyer." This opportunity requires a comprehensive solution encompassing the full lifecycle of establishing and operating smart class labs, including the initial design, hardware installation, ongoing maintenance, and crucial components like teacher training and the provision of e-content. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹350,000.00 is mandated for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Classroom Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Agricultural Education..read more
ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Training Services..read more
NEIGRIHMS Smart Classroom Technology Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category