Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks qualified service providers for Short Term Cab/Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles with a daily limit of 80 kilometers and 10 hours of operation. Issued by the Head Office of the Rubber Board, under the purview of the Department of Commerce and the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, this procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948362, is open for submissions from 21-08-2026 at 5:19 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The successful bidder will be expected to provide reliable and efficient local transportation services as per the specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More