| Tender Title | Panamaram Roadside Structure Removal and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWD_801367_4 | Tender Reference Number | D3/PWD/RB/TR/5269/2025 dt 22/09/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.28 L | Tender Location | Panamaram , Wayanad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,707 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-2025-2026 Eviction Of Unautharised Arches, Hoardings, Advertisement Boards, Etc Under Roads Section Panamaramwork-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2025_PWD_801367_4** and reference number **D3/PWD/RB/TR/5269/2025 dt 22/09/2025**, is for **General Civil Works** related to the **Eviction of Unauthorised arches, hoardings, advertisement boards, etc. under the Roads Section Panamaram** for the **PWD (State Govt. and UT)**. The work is valued at **₹ 2,28,288** and is expected to be completed within **365 days**. The tendering authority is the **Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD roads sub division Mananthavady**, with the bid opening scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download start date of **31-Jul-2026 at 11:45 AM**, and the bid submission end date of **03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender is an **Open Tender** with a single cover system for bid submission. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 5,707** is required, with provisions for exemption allowed. The tender fee is **₹ 850**, and the processing fee is **₹ 295** (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Bidders must ensure they possess valid registration certificates from Kerala PWD, CPWD, or other approved authorities, as further detailed in the tender documents. The form of contract is **Item Rate**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Pwd Roads Sub Division Mananthavady&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
Trimming Of Roadside Vegetation, Repair Of Road Shoulders, And Other Miscellaneous..read more
Water Quality Mitigation Measures To Panamaram Wss In Panamaram Grama Panchayath..read more
Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category