| Tender Title | Kaveri Bungalow Maintenance: Water Closet, Pressure Pump, and Wash Basin Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_865888_2 | Tender Reference Number | E29/PWD/BLDG/TR/11291/2026 5 1 1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Nanthancode , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,908 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Work
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Government and UT, seeks bids for essential Maintenance Work at Kaveri Bungalow, the official residence of the Honourable Minister for Revenue. The scope of work specifically includes the providing and fixing of a water closet, pressure pump, wash basin, and associated allied works. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹1,16,333, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,908. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between 02-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 11:30 AM at the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Buildings Sub Division Maintenance, Nanthancode (Pincode: 695003). A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable. The work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Maintenance |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Water Proofings Works To Terrace At Vc Bungalow At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category