| Tender Title | AI Video Analytics Software Procurement for Kerala Police Security and Occupancy Monitoring | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982706, is being issued by the Home Department, Kerala, specifically from the Police Department, Police Headquarters, located at 695004 Special Branch CID Headquarters, Pattom P.O. The tender pertains to the procurement of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis, with a specific focus on the provision of four (4) units of AI Video Analytics Software. This software is intended for security, safety, and occupancy monitoring purposes, and critically, the associated consumables are to be supplied by the service provider. The bid is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:22 PM until 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for service providers to contribute to enhanced security and operational efficiency within the Kerala Police Department's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ai Based Video Analytics Solution For Township Security At Ntpc Mouda..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more
Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar..read more
Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With..read more
Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category