Supply of HSS Expeller Spares for Oil Palm India Ltd's Yeroor Mill

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HSS Expeller Spares for Oil Palm India Ltd's Yeroor Mill
Tender ID2026_OPIL_866206_1Tender Reference NumberOP/SME/POM/2026-27/1324
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalm Oil Mill, Yeroor , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HSS Expeller Spares for Oil Palm India Ltd's Yeroor Mill
  • Tender ID2026_OPIL_866206_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOP/SME/POM/2026-27/1324
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalm Oil Mill, Yeroor,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spares For Expeller Kg 15 A 1st And 2nd Stage Make - Hss Industrial Products Sdn Bhd

This tender is issued by the Managing Director of Oil Palm India Ltd, located at Kodimatha, Kottayam, inviting bids for the "Supply of Spares for Expeller KG 15 A 1st and 2nd Stage," specifically for makes of HSS Industrial Products SDN BHD. The work falls under the Goods category, specifically Expeller Spares and Equipment, and is being procured through an Open Tender process with an Item Rate contract form. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 04:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence on August 20, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and must be concluded by September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at Oil Palm India Limited, Kodimatha, Kottayam. The tender fee is ₹767, and while an EMD is not explicitly stated as payable (₹0.00), bidders should refer to the tender document for any applicable details. The period of work is specified as 70 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The location for this supply is the Palm Oil Mill at Yeroor, PIN 691312. All payment modes are to be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressOil Palm India Limited , Kodimatha , Kottayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil Palm India Limited Tender

Spares For Screw Press And Digester..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Rolling Mill Spare Parts Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Orbinox Knife Gate Valve Spares for UPRVUNL Coal Mill Material Handling..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil Palm India Limited Tender

Spares For Screw Press And Digester...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Rolling Mill Spare Parts Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Orbinox Knife Gate Valve Spares for UPRVUNL Coal Mill Material...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More