| Tender Title | Orbinox Knife Gate Valve Spares for UPRVUNL Coal Mill Material Handling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, a key entity under the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954960, concerns the supply of essential spare parts for Orbinox make Knife Gate Valves (KGV) for the MRS (likely Material Handling System) of coal mills. Specifically, the requirement encompasses a total quantity of 49 units of crucial components, including bottom half knife gate valves in sizes 200NB and 250NB, and deflection cones. The deflection cones are specified to be manufactured from NI HARD material with a hardness of 550 BHN, designed for pyrite hoppers. Furthermore, the tender calls for ductile iron body KGVs with powder coating for 200NB applications, gate components made of SS 304 with nitriding for a minimum hardness of 600 BHN on 200NB units, and gland followers constructed from A216WCB, also powder coated for 200NB applications. The gland packing must be of PTFE impregnated synthetic fibre with Viton O-rings for 200NB Orbinox KGVs. This procurement, with a bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 7:28 PM, is vital for maintaining the operational efficiency and reliability of UPRVUNL's power generation facilities in Uttar Pradesh. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for precise specifications and submit their competitive proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Knife Edge Gate Valves for NTPC National Capital Power..read more
NALCO Rolling Mill Spare Parts Supply..read more
Supply of Critical Coal Burner Spare Parts for Odisha Power Generation..read more
Supply of Specialized Manual Gate Valves for Plasma Research Institute..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category