| Tender Title | Supply of Knife Edge Gate Valves for NTPC National Capital Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936567 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936567, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The project, originating from the National Capital Power Project located at P.O. Vidyut Nagar, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh (GSTIN: 09AAACN0255D9ZO), requires the supply of a total of 28 units of Knife Edge Gate Valves. These valves are specified across three distinct schedules: Schedule No-01 (M1897731114), Schedule No-02 (M1897005066), and Schedule No-03 (M1897005066). The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:29 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the USSC CPG2 Raipur office and is dated August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic Chemicals..read more
BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more
Supply of 150 Class Carbon Steel Gate Valves for BPCL Haldia..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category