| Tender Title | Signal and Telecom System Installation for Track Machine Siding at Chalakkudi Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TVC-SNT-SIG-26-27-10 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:52 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:52 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number TVC-SNT-SIG-26-27-10, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTHERN RLY, with the inviting authority located at DRM OFFICE SIGNAL AND TELECOM BRANCH THYCAUD THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of S&T arrangements in connection with proposed Track Machine Siding at CHALAKKUDI (CKI) station in TVC division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents were made available starting on August 18, 2026, at 11:52 AM and will be available for download until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 18, 2026, 11:52 AM, and September 10, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 95,800 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents themselves. The designated location for this tender is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thiruvananthapuram Division-s And T/southern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Signal And Telecom Branch Thycaud Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category