24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Cochin

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Cochin
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Cochin
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Marketing Division)**, specifically for their **Indane Bottling Plant in Cochin, Udayemperoor, Ernakulam, Kerala (PIN 682307)**. The **Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7944989**, and the tender is dated **28-08-2026**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The core requirement of this tender is for **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs)**, to be provided **24*7 locally**, as further detailed within the comprehensive Tender Document. Bids will be accepted from **28-08-2026 at 8:29 AM until 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787312.pdf
  • Document
    1787562351.pdf
  • Document
    TENDER_16c44557-54ad-4f64-99d31787562397346_MAINT1_COCHINBP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South Coast Railway Company Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South Coast Railway Company Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More