| Tender Title | Thalavoor Grama Panchayath Public Well and Pond Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866933_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TGP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.70 L | Tender Location | Thalavoor Gp , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proj No.111/25-26 Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds-thalavoor Grama Panchayath
This tender, reference number 04/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TGP, is for Project No. 111/25-26: Renovation of public wells and ponds within Thalavoor Grama Panchayath, falling under the category of Civil Works - Others. The Local Self Government Department, represented by the AE at Thalavoor GP, invites interested parties to participate in this open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹12,69,800, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,745. The tender fee is ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹2,760 and a processing fee of ₹767. Document downloads and bid submissions will be accepted online from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Thalavoor GP premises. This is an item rate contract with a single cover system for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. Specific details regarding required documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other supporting files, are available for download. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the critical dates for submission and opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae |
| Address | Thalavoor Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekkode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Ibrahimpadi
 Kodombram Road Ward..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Stmarys Vattaparamba
 Road Ward-19..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Vadakkekara
 Marayikkal Foot Path..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category