Gandhi Nagar Colony Road Reconcreting, Ward 16, Pathanamthitta Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gandhi Nagar Colony Road Reconcreting, Ward 16, Pathanamthitta Municipality
Tender ID2026_LSGD_856901_34Tender Reference Number1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationPathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGandhi Nagar Colony Road Reconcreting, Ward 16, Pathanamthitta Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_856901_34
  • Tender Reference Number1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationPathanamthitta Municipality,Pathanamthitta, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,226
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconcrete

This tender, reference number 1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality, for the "RECONCRETE" work. The project, titled "153/27 Ration shop pady Gandhi nagar colony road reconcreting ward 16 (Re-tender)", involves civil works related to roads within Pathanamthitta Municipality, with a tender value of ₹1,69,047 and an EMD of ₹4,226. This is an open tender process with a single cover system, requiring submission of scanned copies of preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, downloaded standard bid document, notice inviting tender, GST registration, licence, PAN card, and the signed tender schedule (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of GST. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Pathanamthitta Municipality. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Execuive Engineer&amp#x0d Lid And Ew Section&amp#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Retarring And Reconcreting..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcreting..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Retarring And Reconcreting...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcreting...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Reconcrete...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More