| Tender Title | Pathanamthitta Municipality: Amrutha School Road Reconcreting and Retarring Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866695_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2165 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,169 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Retarring And Reconcreting
This tender invitation, issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the Local Self Government Department, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality, solicits bids for the "Retarring and reconcreting" of Amrutha School Road, Ward 18, within Pathanamthitta Municipality. This is a re-tender for the civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,46,757 and a required completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,169 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST or other specified means. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,870 (plus ₹295 processing fee inclusive of 18% GST, totaling ₹2,165) is applicable. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which will be available from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission and the form of contract is item-wise. Key documents to be submitted include a signed preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, downloaded Standard Bid Document (SBD), GST registration certificate, license copy, PAN card, and the signed tender schedule (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer, &#x0d Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rennovation Work..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Reconcrete..read more
Reconcrete..read more
Reconcreting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category