| Tender Title | Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of Reverse Osmosis Treatment Plant at Govt. UPS Madampil, Kandalloor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_863488_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/16219/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.35 L | Tender Location | Wsp Subdivision Haripad , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1035 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,381 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mp-lads-mplads 2025-26 -honble Mp K.c Venugopal-supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Reverse Osmosis Treatment Plant At Govt. Ups Madampil Ward 10 Of Kandalloor Panchayath
**Tender for Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of Reverse Osmosis Treatment Plant at Govt. UPS Madampil, Kandalloor Panchayath** **Tender Reference Number:** WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/16219/2025 **Issued By:** Kerala Water Authority, WSP Subdivision Haripad **Overview:** This tender is for the comprehensive project of supplying, erecting, and commissioning a Reverse Osmosis (RO) treatment plant at Govt. UPS Madampil, located in Ward 10 of Kandalloor Panchayath. This initiative is part of the MP-LADS-MPLADS 2025-26 program, specifically under the purview of Hon'ble MP K.C Venugopal. The project aims to enhance water quality and accessibility for the community. **Scope of Work:** The successful bidder will be responsible for the complete lifecycle of the RO treatment plant, encompassing: * Procurement and supply of all necessary equipment and materials for the RO treatment plant. * Expert erection and installation of the plant at the specified location. * Thorough commissioning and testing to ensure optimal performance and water quality standards. **Key Project Details:** * **Tender Value:** ₹ 3,35,229 * **EMD:** ₹ 8,381 * **Tender Fee:** ₹ 1,035 (inclusive of GST) * **Period of Work:** 90 days * **Bid Validity:** 120 days * **Form of Contract:** Item Rate * **Tender Type:** Open Tender **Important Dates:** * **ePublished Date / Document Download Start Date / Bid Submission Start Date:** 31-Jul-2026, 06:00 PM * **Document Download End Date / Bid Submission End Date:** 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM * **Bid Opening Date:** 11-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM **Eligibility:** Bidders are required to submit a duly filled and signed copy of the preliminary agreement, a copy of a valid contractor's license, signed bid documents, signed NIT, duly filled and signed forms (Form of Tender, Format for Integrity Pact, and Affidavit), and a copy of their GST Registration Certificate. Further details on eligibility criteria can be found in the tender documents. **Submission:** All bids must be submitted online through the designated portal by the stipulated deadline. The tender will be evaluated based on a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. **Contact:** For any inquiries, please refer to the Tender Inviting Authority: * **Name:** ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER * **Address:** WSP SUBDIVISION HARIPAD, Kerala Water Authority

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst. Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Subdivision Haripad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category