Supply and Maintenance of Tablet PCs Across Kerala

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Maintenance of Tablet PCs Across Kerala
Tender ID2026_KSEDC_862970_1Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0030/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcross Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Maintenance of Tablet PCs Across Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_KSEDC_862970_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0030/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcross Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Maintenance Of Tablet Pc

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd (KSEDC), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Supply and Maintenance of Tablet PC" through an Open Tender process. This tender, referenced as KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0030/26-27, has a tender fee of ₹29,795 (inclusive of 18% GST) and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract will be on an Item Wise basis, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Interested bidders can download tender documents starting from 28th July 2026 at 5:00 PM until 22nd September 2026 at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM up to 22nd September 2026 at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23rd September 2026 at 4:00 PM at ITBG, Keltron, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum. The tender mandates a bid validity of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Bidder Registration Certificate, Income Tax/PAN details, GST registration, proof of annual turnover, delivery personnel details, escalation matrix for warranty service, declaration regarding non-blacklisting, proof of work orders, bidder information letter, compliance sheet of products quoted, specification data sheets, MAF as per Annexure 8, list of service centres, and land border clause certificate; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on 6th August 2026 at 11:00 AM at ITBG, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum to address any queries. The work involves the supply and maintenance of Tablet PCs across Kerala, with a stipulated work period of 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Purchase
AddressItbg,keltron House,vellayambalam,trivandrum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Tablets, and IT Accessories for Ministry of Education..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Mobile Computing Devices and Accessories Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Rugged Smartphones and Tablets for Baramulla Operations..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Tablets, and IT Accessories for Ministry of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Mobile Computing Devices and Accessories Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Rugged Smartphones and Tablets for Baramulla Operations...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More