Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva/ 32 Kw Three Phase 415 V Diesel Generator Set At Lower Meenmutty Shep, Palode Thiruvananthapuram.

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateMar 31, 2026
  • Closing DateApr 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva/ 32 Kw Three Phase 415 V Diesel Generator Set At Lower Meenmutty Shep, Palode Thiruvananthapuram.
Tender ID2026_KSEB_841116_2Tender Reference NumberAEE-GSDT /2025-26/eT-07/ dtd 27.02.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.05 L Tender LocationLower Meenmutty Shep Palode Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva/ 32 Kw Three Phase 415 V Diesel Generator Set At Lower Meenmutty Shep, Palode Thiruvananthapuram.
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_841116_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAEE-GSDT /2025-26/eT-07/ dtd 27.02.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.05 L
  • Tender LocationLower Meenmutty Shep Palode Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-04-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-04-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6195
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva/ 32 Kw Three-phase 415 V Diesel Generator Set At Lower Meenmutty Shep

Kerala State Electricity Board, a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA/ 32 KW Three-Phase 415 V Diesel Generator Set at Lower Meenmutty SHEP, Palode Thiruvananthapuram." The Tender Reference Number is AEE-GSDT /2025-26/eT-07/ dtd 27.02.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_KSEB_841116_2. This is a Works tender with a percentage form of contract and is valued at ₹9,04,800. A fixed EMD of ₹23,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹6,195 inclusive of processing fee. Key dates include a document download start date of March 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of April 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for April 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Generation Sub Division Office, Thenmala. The project completion period is 90 days. Bidders must submit technical and financial bids in two separate covers, including all required documents as outlined in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the e-procurement portal. The Tender Inviting Authority is the ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, GENERATION SUB DIVISION THENMALA KOLLAM 691308.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressGeneration Sub Division Thenmala Kollam 691308
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More