Supply of Mobile C-Arm Image Intensifier Systems for Kerala Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mobile C-Arm Image Intensifier Systems for Kerala Medical Services
Tender ID2026_KMSCL_858392_5Tender Reference NumberKMSCL/EP/592/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.70 L Tender LocationKerala Medical Services Corporation Limited , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mobile C-Arm Image Intensifier Systems for Kerala Medical Services
  • Tender ID2026_KMSCL_858392_5
  • Tender Reference NumberKMSCL/EP/592/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.70 L
  • Tender LocationKerala Medical Services Corporation Limited,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2773
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - C -arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model &amp#x0d B

This tender, reference number KMSCL/EP/592/2026, is for the supply of a "C-Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model B" by Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd, a State Government and UT organization. The Managing Director of Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,69,500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from July 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is July 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,700 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹2,773 (including 18.00% GST) is also applicable. The Work Description specifies the supply of the C-Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model B, with a Period of Work of 56 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. Bidders must ensure all required documents, as detailed in the tender documents, are submitted, including company registration, financial statements, IT returns, service center details, installation lists, technical literature, and offer forms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressKerala Medical Services Corporation Limited
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model &#x0d A..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile C-arm (fluoroscopy) Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model &#x0d A...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile C-arm (fluoroscopy) Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More