| Tender Title | Procurement of Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy Machines for Jammu and Srinagar Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Mobile C-arm (fluoroscopy) Machine
This tender is being issued by the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Limited (JKMSCL), a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of a **Mobile C-Arm (Fluoroscopy) Machine**. This vital medical equipment, categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste, is intended for use in Jammu and Srinagar. The tender, referenced as NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026, is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from April 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring authority is the Managing Director – JKMSCL, located at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director -jkmscl |
| Address | Office Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model 
 A..read more
C -arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model 
 B..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more
Supply and Installation of X-Ray Units with Fluoroscopy for Gujarat Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category