| Tender Title | Supply of Mobile C-Arm Image Intensifier Systems for Kerala Medical Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMSCL_858392_4 | Tender Reference Number | KMSCL/EP/592/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.15 L | Tender Location | Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10620 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model &#x0d A
The Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd. is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of "C Arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model A" under tender reference number KMSCL/EP/592/2026. This procurement falls under the "Medical Equipment" sub-category and is valued at ₹51,15,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender is divided into two covers, requiring bidders to submit their Fee/PreQual/Technical documents along with a Price bid. The tender fee is ₹9,086 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹51,200, with provisions for exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The tendering process will commence with the availability of tender documents for download from July 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will conclude with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online on July 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download, which include specific annexures and formats for submission, to ensure compliance with all technical and financial requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Kerala Medical Services Corporation Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C -arm Mobile Image Intensifier System Model 
 B..read more
Mobile C-arm (fluoroscopy) Machine..read more
Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more
Supply of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category