| Tender Title | Kerala Fibre Optic Network Project Management Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KFON_863181_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFON/RFP/PMU/2026-27/2907 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kfon, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, Lic, Pattom, Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 13334 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Selection Of Project Management Unit (pmu) For Kerala Fibre Optic Network
Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited (KFON), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Selection of a Project Management Unit (PMU) for the Kerala Fibre Optic Network. This consultancy service tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KFON/RFP/PMU/2026-27/2907, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals, including technical and financial bids, across four distinct covers. Cover 1 will encompass EMD and Tender Fee payment documents, with a total tender fee of ₹13,334 (including 18% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹11,800 and a processing fee of ₹1,534. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,00,000. The procurement will follow the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 02:30 PM, to be conducted online and at KFON HQ, located at KFON HO, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM, Pincode 695004. The tender documents detail specific pre-qualification and technical qualification criteria across various pages of the RFP, with the commercial bid requiring the submission of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Kfon Ho, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, Lic, Pattom, Tvm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Plastic Fibre Optic Cables, Transmitters, Receivers, and Connectors..read more
Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category