| Tender Title | Actuator Assembly Supply for Instrumentation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ILTD_289579_1 | Tender Reference Number | ILP/SC2/ADP151/51 TE-1247 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Actuator Assy
This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_ILTD_289579_1 and Reference Number ILP/SC2/ADP151/51 TE-1247, is issued by Instrumentation Ltd, a Government of India Enterprise, for the "SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR ASSY". The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with the product category classified as Miscellaneous Goods, and is to be submitted in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. Bidders are required to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623 location. The contract duration is 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender notice available for download and contact SR. MANAGER(PROC), VENU VELUTHA M K at Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, PH-0491-2569590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Venu Velutha M K |
| Address | Sr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro-Mechanical Actuator Assemblies..read more
Supply Of Actuator Assy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more
Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category