| Tender Title | ISRO PCB Fascia Panel Supply for Space Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), operating under the Department of Space, for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969988, is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 10:26 AM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for a Fascia Panel suitable for 1.6mm and 3.2mm Printed Circuit Boards (PCBs), encompassing five distinct types. A total quantity of one unit of this item is being sought.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more
6-Layer RO3003 RF PCB Fabrication and Supply for Defence Research..read more
Bluestar Split Air Conditioner PCB Replacement and Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category