| Tender Title | Bluestar Split Air Conditioner PCB Replacement and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7812860 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812860, seeks the supply of essential components for climate control within their facilities. Specifically, the Department is procuring two (2) Printed Circuit Boards (PCBs) that are suitable for the model IVRFB-05SHA of Bluestar make Split Air Conditioners. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 6, 2026, at 12:10 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, with the relevant office located at the Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore, Pin code 452013. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, Prime Minister's Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category