| Tender Title | Indian Navy Oil Water Separator Systems Repair and Overhaul Services (03-Year Contract) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7526762 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Repair Rate Contract (RRC) for the repair and overhauling of various Oil Water Separator (OWS) systems installed onboard Indian Navy Ships and Yardcrafts, specifically within the Southern Naval Command (SNC) area, including INS Sagardhwani. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this invitation for bids. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7526762, and the tender will be open for application from 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 120,000.0. This contract is anticipated to span a duration of three years, commencing from the specified bid end date. The Indian Navy, operating from its Ernakulam base, is the procuring organization, and the contract will involve intricate repair and overhauling services for critical OWS systems, underscoring the need for specialized expertise and a robust service capability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Essential Vehicle Component Supply..read more
Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney and..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Automotive Components: Starter Motors, Fuel Filters..read more
Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category