| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement of Hand Held Toxic Gas Detector Pumps and Ultrasonic Test Transducers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859521 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859521, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The tender pertains to the procurement of thirty-one (31) units of N6680-P063196 Hand Held Toxic Gas Detector Pump, specifically carrying the NSN6635-720343665 Transducer Ultrasonic Test. Bids will be accepted from 10:54 AM on 29-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 19-09-2026. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy, with operations based out of Ernakulam City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Toxic Gas Detector (Q3) for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Handheld Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Indian Army, Leh..read more
Indian Army Digital Handheld Radio System Procurement and Installation..read more
Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway..read more
Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category